?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lost My Cell - Body by Henson, brain by Seuss. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kelly J. Cooper

[ website | KJC Edits - let me edit you! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Lost My Cell [Feb. 2nd, 2009|05:34 am]
Kelly J. Cooper
[Tags|, , ]


To make this week a PERFECT STORM of WRETCHED SHITTINESS, I believe I've lost my cell phone.

My last call was to home while on my way from Harvard Square to my house, so I know I didn't leave it at the shop. AT&T shows that as the last call on the phone, so whoever might've found it isn't abusing it. Yet.

When I call the phone, it goes directly to voicemail, which it should never do as I pretty much ALWAYS leave it on, except in a doctor's office or hospital. And I know it was still on (and mostly full of charge) when last I touched it.

So, if you need to reach me in the next day or so, call my house.

FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK F*U*C*K SHIT DAMN HELL!!!

(And there was no way to download numbers cuz it's ancient, so I was planning to write 'em all down this week, just in case.)

FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I am praying REALLY hard for a good Samaritan here.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: catness
2009-02-02 11:59 pm (UTC)
I got mine back last time I lost it. Snow sucks tho.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kjc
2009-02-03 10:10 am (UTC)
Yeah, I didn't find it in the snow and I looked before the weather added more.

I'm not really holding out hope, but hope sticks, like a little glue booger that won't come off yer fingers.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)