?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Buggy Bug - Body by Henson, brain by Seuss. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kelly J. Cooper

[ website | KJC Edits - let me edit you! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Buggy Bug [Aug. 19th, 2008|04:24 pm]
Kelly J. Cooper
[Tags|, , , , ]


Well, it only took a month, but with a little help from The Chicken, I got my car over to Midas this morning! And they fixed it! For way WAY too much moneys, even with COUPONS.

Stupid moneys.

We hates them when they aren't in our pocketses.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: rmd
2008-08-19 08:36 pm (UTC)
otoh, YAY FIXED BUG.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kjc
2008-08-19 09:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah, but now I have to give up driving the truck, which almost makes stop-n-start traffic almost bearable cuz you get to play with trying to keep the engine in electric mode. Also, it's automatic. Stick = pain in s-n-s traffic.

Am I gonna see you tonight?

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: i_leonardo
2008-08-19 09:41 pm (UTC)
stinkers about the price !
need help picking it up ?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kjc
2008-08-19 09:51 pm (UTC)
Nah, the BF either took the bus or went for a leisurely walk. I expect it's home by now.

Thanks tho!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)